2017 Finalists

Solution Provider Finalists 2017

Big Data, IoT or Analytics Solution of the Year

  • Combis
  • Allstate
  • Datawright
  • Zizo
  • Konica Minolta

Connected/Mobility Solution of the Year

  • Unit4
  • Syskoplan Reply S.r.l.
  • 360 Solutions
  • Arkessa
  • ANsecurity
  • Capita

Customer Experience/Management Solution

  • RapidValue Solutions
  • Bulpros Consulting
  • Brookcourt Solutions
  • Kamarin Computers
  • Deutsche Bank

Datacentre Solution of the Year

  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Arista Networks
  • Tech Mahindra
  • Scale Computing

Enterprise Solution of the Year

  • Unit4
  • Tech Mahindra
  • 4net Technologies
  • Cleverbridge
  • Acronis
  • N-iX
  • Cisilion

Managed Service Solution of the Year

  • Air-IT
  • Hyve Managed Hosting
  • Kaseya
  • Business-e Spa
  • netConsult

Public Sector and Utilities Solution of the Year

  • Infopulse Ukraine LLC
  • SIVECO Romania
  • 4net Technologies
  • NSFOCUS

Security Solution of the Year

  • TIG
  • Inforlandia, SA
  • Corvil
  • NSFOCUS
  • Wavetree
  • ANSecurity
  • Allstate

SME Solution of the year

  • Trilogy Technologies
  • Intuitive Systems & Networks
  • 123 Insight limited
  • Cleverbridge
  • Avangate
  • Datawright
  • Infopulse Ukraine LLC

Storage/Information Management Solution of the Year:

  • Tech Mahindra
  • Siveco Romania
  • Unisys Corporation
  • AltexSoft

Vertical Solution of the Year

  • AltexSoft
  • FHL Cloud Solutions
  • SIVECO Romania
  • Unisys Corporation
  • Audacia consulting
  • Cognizant Worldwide
  • Excell Group
  • Sequel Business Solutions
  • Empolis Information Management/itl AG

 

ISV Finalists 2017

Big Data, IoT or Analytics Solution of the year

  • PureClarity
  • Datawright
  • Celaton
  • LogiAnalytics

Connected/Mobility Application Solution of the Year

  • IBA Group
  • LIFE IS HARD
  • Totalmobile
  • Arkessa
  • Mellanox Technologies

Government/Utilities Solution of the Year

  • SIVECO Romania
  • Sorsix International

Information & Document Management Solution of the Year

  • IBA GROUP
  • LIFE IS HARD
  • Cryoserver
  • Qualsys

SaaS Solution of the Year

  • ContentGuru
  • SolarWinds MSP
  • IBA Group
  • Mitrefinch Ltd
  • ZiMovi
  • ConnectWise
  • Quantiv
  • DVS SOFT T/A PRINCIPALITY IT

Software Innovation Solution of the Year

  • ESTECO
  • StorageCraft
  • Capita IT Managed Solutions
  • Datawright
  • Acronis
  • ContentGuru
  • Fookes Software Ltd
  • Webroot
  • Sequel Business Solutions

Vertical Market Solution of the Year

  • Sorsix International
  • Interconsult Bulgaria ltd
  • PureNet
  • Escher Group
  • ContentGuru
  • LIFE IS HARD
  • Natech S.A.
  • SIVECO Romania SA

 

Supplier Finalists 2017

Distributor of the Year

  • Tech Data
  • Ingram Micro
  • Arrow
  • ABC Data
  • Westcoast
  • Exertis
  • CMS Distribution
  • Cloud Distribution
  • e92plus
  • Nuvias (Wick Hill/Zycko/Siphon)

Service Provider of the Year

  • Annodata
  • AWS
  • KPN
  • SolarWinds MSP
  • OVH
  • GCI Network Solutions
  • Hyve Managed Hosting
  • N-iX

Finance/Support Services Provider of the Year

  • BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions
  • Close Brothers Technology Services
  • Knight Corporate Finance
  • DLL Group

Security Vendor of the Year

  • ESET
  • Symantec
  • Kaspersky
  • Avast /AVG
  • Palo Alto
  • NSFOCUS

Software Vendor of the Year

  • Microsoft
  • Red Hat
  • Veeam
  • ConnectWise
  • SUSE
  • Avast /AVG
  • CAS Software
  • StorageCraft

Connected Technologies Vendor of the Year

  • Cisco
  • Daisy Group
  • Verizon

Technology Vendor of the Year

  • Dell EMC
  • IBM Watson
  • Informatica
  • Tintri
  • N-iX

Channel Programme of the Year

  • AWS
  • Zerto
  • Riverbed
  • Informatica
  • APC by Schneider Electric
  • Interactive Intelligence
  • Epicor Software Corporation

For Sponsorship details contact

Anahaad Sultani

Email:Anahaad.Sultani@iteuropa.com
Phone: +44 (0)1895 454 590

Stephen Osborne

Email:Stephen.Osborne@iteuropa.com
Phone: +44 (0)1895 454 536

Has your organisation made it to the finals? Are you interested in networking with our finalists? Book your places to attend the awards ceremony on 30th March:

BOOK TABLE/PLACES